MLS
Sporting KCSKC
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
San JoseSJ

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
16DGraham Smith9010210020
8DGraham Zusi9000100005
36DLuis Martins9000000010
5DMatt Besler9000100000
30MBenny Feilhaber6010110011
21MFelipe Gutiérrez9000000021
94MJimmy Medranda5601300010
7MJohnny Russell9000312043
17MRoger Espinoza7400320056
19FErik Hurtado9000210322
2DBotond Baráth000000000
15DSeth Sinovic000000000
6MIlie Sánchez3000100001
20FDániel Sallói3400200001
13FGianluca Busio1600000010
9FKrisztián Németh000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9000100022
37DGuram Kashia9000200020
24DNick Lima7600100011
22DTommy Thompson9000000014
10MCristian Espinoza9001304111
14MJackson Yueill9000000022
93MJudson6800000051
7MMagnus Eriksson9000612013
11MValeri Qazaishvili9000401030
8FChris Wondolowski6710510002
31DHarold Cummings000000000
20MAníbal Godoy000000000
6MShea Salinas1400000021
25FAndrés Ríos2200000002
21FCarlos Fierro000000000
9FDanny Hoesen2300310200
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9010020000
18GEric Dick000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9020040000
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000

Goals and Assists

25'Chris Wondolowski
Assisted By: Cristian Espinoza
50'Benny Feilhaber
Assisted By: Jimmy Medranda, Johnny Russell
76'Graham Smith

Disciplinary

59'
Judson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
61'
Jackson Yueill
Reason: Time wasting
65'
Roger Espinoza
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
88'
Johnny Russell
Reason: Persistent Infringement

Substitutions

56'
Dániel Sallói
Jimmy MedrandaM
60'
Ilie Sánchez
Benny FeilhaberM
67'
Danny Hoesen
Chris WondolowskiF
68'
Andrés Ríos
JudsonM
74'
Gianluca Busio
Roger EspinozaM
76'
Shea Salinas
Nick LimaD

Match Information

MLS at Children's Mercy Park
Kansas City, KS
Attendance 17941

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
NBC Sports California
FOX Sports KC Plus
FOX Sports Midwest Plus

Team Statistics

19Shots25
6Shots on Target3
9Shots off Target11
4Blocked Shots11
2Corners7
15Crosses17
3Offsides3
19Fouls20
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
320Total Passes446
74 %Passing Accuracy81 %
42.4 %Possession57.6 %
47Duels Won62
6Tackles Won7
2Saves4
10Clearances17
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.